News

BC-Cash Prices, 1st Ld-Writethru,0334

NEW YORK, N.Y. – Wholesale cash prices Thursday.

Thu.Wed.

F

Broilers FOB Ga. ice-packed lb. wtd av 112.06112.06

Eggs large white NY Doz. .49.50

Flour hard winter KC cwt 13.7513.55

Cheddar Cheese Chi. 40 block per lb. 1.90001.9000

Coffee parana ex-dock NY per lb. 1.25991.2579

Coffee medlin ex-dock NY per lb. 1.42001.4112

Cocoa beans Ivory Coast $ metric ton 34043404

Cocoa butter African styl $ met ton 73107310

Hogs Iowa/Minn barrows & gilts wtd av 75.9174.52

Feeder cattle 500-550 lb Okl av cwt 166.25166.25

Pork loins 13-19 lb FOB Omaha av cwt 128.13124.84

Corn No. 2 yellow Chi processor bid 4.03 3/44.20 3/4

Soybeans No. 1 yellow 10.89 3/410.89 3/4

Soybean Meal Cen Ill 48pct protein-ton 405.60403.10

Wheat No. 2 Chi soft 4.73 3/44.73 3/4

Wheat N. 1 dk 14pc-pro Mpls. 5.97 1/45.93 3/4

Oats No. 2 heavy or Better 2.50 3/42.50 1/4

Corn oil crude wet/dry mill Chi. lb. .40 3/4.40 3/4

Soybean oil crude Decatur lb. .313/8.303/8

Aluminum per lb LME .7003.7021

Antimony in warehouse per ton 61506150

Copper Cathode full plate 2.08692.1318

Gold Handy & Harman 1212.401214.50

Silver Handy & Harman 16.00515.995

Lead per metric ton LME 1674.001691.50

Molybdenum per metric ton LME 15,30015,300

Platinum per troy oz. Handy & Harman 965.00976.00

Platinum Merc spot per troy oz. 960.10971.90

Zinc (HG) delivered per lb. .8647.8726

Cotton 1-1-16 in. strict low middling 61.0961.30

Coal Central Appalachia $ per short ton 40.5040.50

Natural Gas Henry Hub, $ per mmbtu 2.262.09

b-bid a-asked

n-Nominal

r-revised

n.q.-not quoted

n.a.-not available